Committees & Subcommittees

  • IQAC

       Coordinator: Mr. Sadhunath Kundu (Associate Professor, Commerce (Evening)

       Asst. Coordinator: Dr. Sovan Kumar Panda (Assistant Professor, Electronics)

  • Teacher''s Council 

       Secretary: Mr. Prabir Kanti Basu (Associate Professor, English)

  • NAAC Steering Committee

       Coordinator: Dr. Subhajit Ghosh (Assistant Professor, Commerce(Day)

       Asst. Coordinator: Ms. Sunandita Sarker (Assiatnt Professor, English) 

  • Admission Subcommittee

         Convener: Dr. Samindra Mohan Biswas (Associate Professor, History)

  • UGC Subcommittee

       Convener: Dr. Lakshman Chandra Pal (Assistant Professor, Geography) 

  • Finance Subcommittee

       Convener: Mr. Nityalal Sen (Associate Professor, Commerce (Evening)

  • Planning Subcommittee

       Convener: Dr. Samindra Mohan Biswas (Associate Professor, History)

  • Building Subcommittee

       Convener: Dr. Lakshman Chandra Pal (Assistant Professor, Geography) 

  • Tender & Purchase Subcommittee

        Convener: Dr. Lakshman Chandra Pal (Assistant Professor, Geography) 

        Jt. Convener: Mr. Tushar Mukherjee (Assistant Professor, Economics)

  • Academic Subcommittee

       Convener: Mr. Debdas Dey (Associate Professor, Political Science)

  • Academic Calender & Prospectus Subcommittee

       Convener: Mrs. Swali Roy Basu (Associate Professor, Economics)

  • Magazine Subcomittee

       Convener: Mr. Sanjay Sarkar (Assistant Professor, Education)

       Library Subcommittee

       Convener: Dr. Arup Bijali (Librarian)

  • Research Subcommittee

       Convener: Dr. Sovan Kumar Panda (Assistant Professor, Electronics)

  • Cultural Subcommittee

       Convener: Dr. Tanusree Mandal (Associate Professor) 

  • Sports Subcommittee

       Convener: Dr. Samindra Mohan Biswas (Associate Professor, History)

  • Fixation and Promotion Subcommittee

       Convever: Dr. Subhajit Ghosh (Assistant Professor, Commerce(Day) 

  • Service Book, PF and Arrear Subcommittee

      Convener: Dr. Lakshman Chandra Pal (Assistant Professor, Geography) 

  • Website Subcommittee

     Convener: Dr. Sovan Kumar Panda (Assistant Professor, Electronics)

  • Seminar & Webinar Subcommittee

      Convener: Mr. Debtanu Majee (Assistant Professor, Political Science)

  • Asset Register Subcommittee

      Convener: Dr. Samindra Mohan Biswas (Associate Professor, History) 

  • Examination Subcommittee

      Convener: Mr. Nagen Murmu (Assistant Professor, Bengali)

  • Routine Subcommittee

        Convener: Mr. Debdas Dey (Associate Professor, Political Science)

  • Mentorship Subcommittee

         Convener: Mr. Prabir Kanti Basu (Associate Professor, English)

  • Disciplinary Committee

        Convever: Dr. Subhajit Ghosh (Assistant Professor, Commerce(Day) 

  • Internal Complaint Committee

         Convener: Ms. Sunandita Sarker (Assiatnt Professor, English) 

  • Grievance and Redressal Committee

         Convener: Dr. Sukanta Mukhopadhyay (Assistant Professor, Bengali)

  • NSS

         Convener: Mrs. Sunita Shaw (Assistant Professor, Education)

  • NCC

         Convener: Mr. Prashant Kumar Sharma (Assistant Professor, Political Science) 

  • NIRF

         Convener: Mr. Soumya Saha (Assistant Professor, Physics)

  • SWAYAM

         Convener: Mr. Soumya Saha (Assistant Professor, Physics)