COLLEGE FACULTY

 

TEACHING STAFF (DAY SECTION)

 

Teacher-in-Charge

Dr. Ramesh Kar M.Sc., Ph.D.

 

BURSAR

Mr. Nityalal Sen , M.Com. B.Ed.

 

 Department of Bengali

Dr. Tanusree Mandal, M.A., Ph.D. (Assistant Professor)

Mrs. Piyali Chakraborty, M.A. (Part-time Lecturer)

Ms. Arpita Dey, M.A. (Guest Lecturer)

Mr. Arjun Banik, M.A., M. Phil. (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of English

Mr Asis Kumar Pan, M.A., M.Phil. (Guest Professor)

Mr. Prabir Kanti Basu, M.A., M.Phil. (Associate Professor)

Ms. Sunandita Sarker, M.A. (Assistant Professor)

Mr. Abir Sen, M.A. (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of Education

Mr. Sanjay Sarkar, M.A. (Assistant Professor)

Ms. Sunita Shaw, M.A. (Assistant Professor)

Mrs. Sima Nandy, M.A., M.Phil. (Contractual Whole-time)

Mrs. Gargi Ganguly , M.A. (Part-time Lecturer)

 

Department of Hindi

Dr. Anjay Kumar Singh, Ph.D. (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of History

Dr. Samindra Mohan Biswas, M.A., Ph.D. (Associate Professor)

Ms. Haimanti Bandyopadhyay, M.A. (Guest Lecturer)

Mr. Anit Kumar Sarkar, M.A. (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of Philosophy

Mrs Chaitali Ghosh, M.A. (Associate Professor)

Mrs. Madhushree Chatterjee,M.A.,M.Phill. (Assistant Professor)

Mrs. Mita Chatterjee, M.A.(Part-time Lecturer)

Ms. Manisha Das, M.A.(Part – time Lecturer)

 

Department of Political Science

Mr. Debdas Dey, M.A., B.Ed (Associate Professor)

Mrs. Anindita Mitra, M.A. , M.Phil.(Part Time Lecturer)

Ms. Mandovi Das Gupta,M.A. (Guest Lecturer) 

 

Department of Sanskrit

Mr. Chinmoy Mishra, M.A. (Gold Medalist), Vyakaranatirtha (Assistant Professor)

Mrs. Arpita Singha Roy , M.A. (Contractual Whole Time)

Mr. Dipankar Mishra, M.A (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of Economics

Mrs Ratula Chakraborti, M.Sc. (Associate Professor)

Mrs. Shawli Roy Basu,M.Sc (Associate Professor)

Mrs. Apala Ghosh, M.A., M.Ed. (Part-time Lecturer)

Mrs. Bandana Mondal, M.Sc, B.Ed (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of Geography

Dr. Lakshman Chandra Pal, M. A. Ph.D. (Assistant Professor) 

Mrs. Tanisha Mitra, M.Sc.(Contractual whole-time)

Mr. Pabitra Bhattacharyya, M.Sc. (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of Computer Science

Mr. Unmesh Mandal, M. Sc., M. Tech. (Assistant Professor) 

Dr. Sovan Kumar Panda, B.Sc (Gold Medalist), M. Sc, M.Tech, Ph.D (Assistant Professor)

Ms. Paulomi Ghosh , M.Sc. (Contractual whole-time)

Mr. Apurba Jyoti Roy , MCA (Part-time Lecturer)

Mrs. Parmita Das Ghosh, MCA (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of Electronics

Dr. Sovan Kumar Panda, B.Sc (Gold Medalist), M. Sc, M.Tech, Ph.D (Assistant Professor)

 Dr. Abdul Khaleque, M.Sc. Ph.D. (Assistant Professor)

 Mr. Soumya Saha, M.Sc. (Assistant Professor)

 

Department of Mathematics

Dr. Ramesh Kar , M.Sc., Ph.D. (Assistant Professor)

Ms. Sharmistha Bhowmick, M.Sc. (Guest Lecturer)

Ms. Pallabi Manna, M.Sc (Guest Lecturer)

Ms. Sucheta Chakraborty, M.Sc (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of Physics

Dr. Abdul Khaleque, M.Sc. Ph.D. (Assistant Professor)

Mr. Soumya Saha, M.Sc. (Assistant Professor)

Mr. Masud Karim Sakar, M.Sc., M.Phil. (Contractual whole-time)

 

Department of Commerce 

Mr. Radha Kanta Sarkar, M. Com, (Assistant Professor)

Dr. Subhajit Ghosh, M.Com. , M.BA. (Finance), Ph.D. (Assistant Professor)

Mr. Mahadev De, M.Com. (Part-time Lecturer)

Mr. Debabrata Mukhopadhyay, M.Com., B.Ed. (Part-time Lecturer)

Mrs. Pinaki Dutta, M.Com. (Part-time Lecturer)

    

EVENING SECTION

Teacher-in-Charge 

Dr. Ramesh Kar M.Sc., Ph.D.

 

BURSAR

Mr. Nityalal Sen , M.Com. B.Ed.

 

TEACHER– IN – CHARGE (Evening)

 Mr. Sadhunath Kundu ,M.Com, B.Ed Associate Professor in Commerce

 

Department of English

Mr. Abir Sen, M.A. (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of Bengali

Mrs. Piyali Chakraborty, M.A.(Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of Hindi

Dr. Anjay Kumar Singh, Ph.D. (Guest Lecturer)

 

Department of Commerce

Mr. Sadhunath Kundu , M.Com., B.Ed. (Associate Professor)

Mr. Nityalal Sen , M.Com. B.Ed. (Associate Professor)

Mrs. Minu Biswas, M. Com, MBM, B. Ed (Assistant Professor)

Mr. Partha Manna , M.Com. (Part-time Lecturer)

Mr. Krishna Sarkar, M. Com., B. Ed. I.C.W.A.I (Intermediate) (Part-time Lecturer)

Ms. Parmita Das Ghosh, MCA, (Guest Lecturer)

Mr. Kunal Dutta, M.A. (Guest Lecturer)

Mr. Subrata Sen, M. Com., B. Ed. (Guest Lecturer)

Mr. Dhananjay Sarkar, M. Com, B. Ed. (Guest Lecturer)

Mr. Unmesh Mandal, M. Sc, M. Tech. (Guest Lecturer)

Mr. Ram Chandra Pal , M.Com, Lab.Assitant

 

Department of Mathematics

MS. Sucheta Chakraborty, M.Sc (Guest Lecturer)

 

[ For Day & Evening Section ]

Games & Sports In-Charge

Mr. Sadhunath Kundu , M.com., B.Ed.

Dr. Samindra Mohan Biswas, M.A, Ph.D. (Associate Professor) 

 

Programme Officer NSS

Mr. Nityalal Sen , M.Com., B.Ed (UNIT I)

Mr. Mahadev De , M.Com (UNIT II)

Dr. Tanusree Mandal , M.A., Ph.D. ,(UNIT III) 

 

NCC       

Dr. Subhajit Ghosh , M.Com. M.BA., Ph.D.